Recent

% | $
Quotes you view appear here for quick access.

Pepsico, Inc. Message Board

  • code220s code220s Oct 9, 2012 8:47 PM Flag

    Trading Fees & Service Fees

    Has anybody notice that we are now paying a service fee? I received a letter that effective June 1, 2012 that the stockholder will be charged for dividend reinvestment charge of 5% of the dividend amount up to a maximum of $2.00. It also stated that the transaction fee for dividend reinvestment for shareholder owning less than 100 shares and enrolled in full reinvestment their will be no service charge. I guess that you own more than 100 shares you will be charged a service fee? Is this correct?

    Scott

    Sentiment: Hold

    SortNewest  |  Oldest  |  Most Replied Expand all replies
 
PEP
93.53-0.07(-0.07%)Aug 28 4:01 PMEDT