A Complete List Of Emmy Winners

Business Insider

View photo

.
Jeff Daniels Emmys

Kevork Djansezian/Getty

Jeff Daniels beat Bryan Cranston for Best Actor in a Drama Series.

That's a wrap on the 65th annual Emmy awards.

With Neil Patrick Harris hosting, "Breaking Bad" received a top honor, Michael Douglas won for best acceptance speech, and  " The Colbert Report" nabbed its first win for Outstanding Variety, Music Or Comedy Series.

But there were a lot of other big winners, too.

See who took home the gold (via The Wrap):

Outstanding Drama Series
"Breaking Bad" WINNER
"Downton Abbey"
"Game of Thrones"
"House of Cards"
"Homeland"
"Mad Men"

Outstanding Comedy Series
"30 Rock"
"The Big Bang"
"Girls"
"Louie"
"Modern Family" WINNER
"Veep"

Outstanding Miniseries or Movie
"American Horror Story"
"Behind the Candelabra" WINNER
"The Bible"
"Phil Spector"
"Political Animals"
"Top of the Lake"

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie
Benedict Cumberbatch, "Parade’s End"
Michael Douglas, "Behind The Candelabra" WINNER
Matt Damon, "Behind The Candelabra"
Toby Jones, "The Girl"
Al Pacino, "Phil Spector"

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Miniseries Or A Movie
Sarah Paulson, "American Horror Story: Asylum"
Imelda Staunton, "The Girl"
Ellen Burstyn, "Political Animals" WINNER
Charlotte Rampling, "Restless'
Alfre Woodard, "Steel Magnolias"

Outstanding Directing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Dramatic Special
Steven Soderbergh, "Behind The Candelabra" WINNER
Julian Jarrold, "The Girl"
David Mamet, "Phil Spector"
Allison Anders, "Ring of Fire"
Jane Campion and Garth Davis, "Top Of The Lake"

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie
James Cromwell, "American Horror Story: Asylum" WINNER
Zachary Quinto, "American Horror Story: Asylum"
Scott Bakula, "Behind The Candelabra"
John Benjamin, "The Big C: Hereafter"
Peter Mullan, "Top Of The Lake"

Outstanding Writing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Dramatic Special
Richard LaGravenese, "Behind The Candelabra"
Abi Morgan, "The Hour" WINNER
Tom Stoppard, "Parade’s End"
David Mamet, "Phil Spector"
Jane Campion and Gerard Lee, "Top Of The Lake"

Outstanding Variety Series
"The Colbert Report" WINNER
"The Daily Show"
"Late Night With Jimmy Fallon"
"Jimmy Kimmel Live"
"Saturday Night Live"
"Real Time With Bill Maher"

Outstanding Choreography
"Dancing With The Stars" • Routines: Heart Cry / Stars, Derek Hough, Choreographer, Allison Holker, Choreographer
"Dancing With The Stars" • Routines: Hey Pachuco / Para Los Rumberos / Walking On Air, Derek Hough, Choreographer WINNER 
"Rodgers & Hammerstein’s Carousel" (Live From Lincoln Center), Warren Carlyle, Choreographer
"So You Think You Can Dance" • Routines: Possibly Maybe / Turning Page / Sail, Sonya Tayeh, Choreographer
"So You Think You Can Dance" • Routines: The Power Of Love / Wild Horses Mandy Jo Moore, Choreographer
"So You Think You Can Dance" • Routines: Call Of The Wild (Circle Of Life) / Love Cats / Beautiful People, Napoleon Dumo, Choreographer, Tabitha Dumo, Choreographer
"So You Think You Can Dance" • Routines: Where The Light Gets In / Without You / Unchained Melody, Travis Wall, Choreographer

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Series
"The Colbert Report," James Hoskinson
"The Daily Show With Jon Stewart," Chuck O’Neil
"Jimmy Kimmel Live," Andy Fisher
"Late Show With David Letterman," Jerry Foley
"Portlandia," Jonathan Krisel
"Saturday Night Live," Don Roy King WINNER

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Series
"The Colbert Report" WINNER
"The Daily Show With Jon Stewart"
"Jimmy Kimmel Live"
"Portlandia"
"Real Time With Bill Maher"
"Saturday Night Live"

Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series

Tim Van Patten, "Boardwalk Empire"
Michelle MacLaren, "Breaking Bad"
Jeremy Webb, "Downton Abbey"
Lesli Linka Glatter, "Homeland"
David Fincher, "House Of Cards" WINNER

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
Connie Britton, "Nashville"
Claire Danes, "Homeland" WINNER 
Michelle Dockery, "Downton Abbey"
Vera Farmiga, "Bates Motel"
Elisabeth Moss, "Mad Men"
Kerry Washington, "Scandal"
Robin Wright, "House of Cards"

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
Hugh Bonneville, "Downton Abbey"
Bryan Cranston, "Breaking Bad"
Jeff Daniels, "The Newsroom" WINNER
Jon Hamm, "Mad Men"
Kevin Spacey, "House of Cards"
Damian Lewis, "Homeland"

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series

Bobby Cannavale, "Boardwalk Empire" WINNER
Jonathan Banks, "Breaking Bad"
Aaron Paul, "Breaking Bad"
Jim Carter, "Downton Abbey"
Peter Dinklage, "Game Of Thrones"
Mandy Patinkin, "Homeland"

Outstanding Reality-Competition Series
"The Amazing Race"
"Dancing With the Stars"
"Project Runway"
"So You Think You Can Dance"
"Top Chef"
"The Voice" WINNER

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series
"Anna Gunn," Breaking Bad WINNER
Maggie Smith, "Downton Abbey"
Emilia Clarke, "Game Of Thrones"
Christine Baranski, "The Good Wife"
Morena Baccarin, "Homeland"
Christina Hendricks, "Mad Men"

Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series
George Mastras, "Breaking Bad" • Dead Freight
Thomas Schnauz, "Breaking Bad" • Say My Name
Julian Fellowes, "Downton Abbey" • Episode 4
D.B. Weiss and David Benioff, "Game Of Thrones" • The Rains Of Castamere
Henry Bromell, "Homeland" • Q&A WINNER

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Miniseries Or A Movie
Jessica Lange, "American Horror Story: Asylum"
Laura Linney, "The Big C: Hereafter" WINNER
Helen Mirren, "Phil Spector"
Elisabeth Moss, "Top of the Lake"
Sigourney Weaver, "Political Animals"

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series
Alec Baldwin, "30 Rock"
Jason Bateman, "Arrested Development"
Louis C.K., "Louie"
Don Cheadle, "House of Lies"
Matt LeBlanc, "Episodes"
Jim Parsons, "The Big Bang Theory" WINNER

Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series
Lena Dunham, "Girls"
Paris Barclay, "Glee"
Louis C.K., "Louie"
Gail Mancuso, "Modern Family" WINNER
Beth McCarthy-Miller, "30 Rock"

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series
Laura Dern, "Enlightened"
Lena Dunham, "Girls"
Edie Falco, "Nurse Jackie"
TIna Fey, "30 Rock"
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, "Veep" WINNER
Amy Poehler, "Parks and Recreation"

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series
Mayim Bialik, "The Big Bang Theory"
Jane Lynch, "Glee"
Julie Bowen, "Modern Family"
Merritt Wever, "Nurse Jackie" WINNER
Sofia Vergara, "Modern Family"
Jane Krakowski, "30 Rock"
Anna Chlumsky, "Veep"

Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series
David Crane and Jeffrey Klarik, "Episodes"
Louis C.K., Story & Teleplay by Pamela Adlon, "Louie"
Greg Daniels, "The Office"
Jack Burditt and Robert Carlock, "30 Rock"
Tina Fey and Tracey Wigfield, "30 Rock" WINNER

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series
Adam Driver, "Girls"
Jesse Tyler Ferguson, "Modern Family"
Ed O’Neill, "Modern Family"
Ty Burrell, "Modern Family"
Bill Hader, "Saturday Night Live"
Tony Hale, "Veep" WINNER

Outstanding Special Class – Short-Format Live-Action Entertainment Programs
"Between Two Ferns"
"Burning Love"
"Childrens Hospital" *WINNER
"The Daily Show Correspondents Explain"
"Super Bowl XLVII Halftime Show Starring Beyoncé"
"30 Rock: The Webisodes"

Outstanding Special Class – Short-Format Nonfiction Programs
"Comedians In Cars Getting Coffee"
"Jay Leno’s Garage"
"The Office: The Farewells"
"Remembering 9/11" *WINNER
"30 Rock: The Final Season""
"Top Chef: Last Chance Kitchen

Outstanding Interactive Program
Bravo’s Top Chef Interactive Experience
Game Of Thrones Season Three Enhanced Digital Experience
The Homeland SHO Sync Experience
Killing Lincoln
Night Of Too Many Stars: America Comes Together For Autism Programs *WINNER
The Team Coco Sync Multi-Screen Experience
The Walking Dead Story Sync

Outstanding Children’s Program
"Good Luck Charlie"
"iCarly"
"Nick News With Linda Ellerbee – Forgotten But Not Gone: Kids, HIV & AIDS" *WINNER
"The Weight Of The Nation For Kids: Quiz Ed!"
"A YoungArts Masterclass"

Outstanding Reality Program
"Antiques Roadshow"
"Deadliest Catch"
"Diners, Drive-Ins And Dives"
"MythBusters"
"Shark Tank"
"Undercover Boss" *WINNER

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Special
"All The President’s Men Revisited"
"Crossfire Hurricane"
"Death And The Civil War (American Experience)"
"Ethel"
"Manhunt: The Inside Story Of The Hunt For Bin Laden" *WINNER

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Series
"The Abolitionists (American Experience)"
"American Masters" *WINNER
"The Men Who Built America"
"Through The Wormhole With Morgan Freeman"
"Vice"

Outstanding Informational Series Or Special
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown *WINNER
"Brain Games"
"Inside The Actors Studio" *WINNER
"Oprah’s Master Class"
"Stand Up To Cancer"

Outstanding Writing For Nonfiction Programming
"Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown"
"The Dust Bowl"
"Ethel"
"Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence In The House Of God" *WINNER
"The Men Who Built America • A New War Begins"

Outstanding Directing For Nonfiction Programming
"American Masters • Mel Brooks: Make A Noise" *WINNER
"Ethel"
"Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence In The House Of God"
"Survivor" • Live Finale And Reunion (Caramoan:Fans Vs. Favorites)
"Survivor"

Outstanding Animated Program
"Bob’s Burgers"
"Kung Fu Panda: Legends Of Awesomeness"
"Regular Show"
"The Simpsons"
"South Park" *WINNER

Outstanding Short-Format Animated Program
"Adventure Time" • Simon & Marcy
"Clarence"
"Disney Mickey Mouse Croissant de Triomphe" *WINNER
"Regular Show" • A Bunch Of Full Grown Geese
"Robot Chicken" • Robot Chicken’s ATM Christmas Special

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance
"An Apology To Elephants," Lily Tomlin *WINNER
"Family Guy," Seth MacFarlane
"Family Guy," Alex Borstein
"The Looney Tunes Show," Bob Bergen
"Robot Chicken," Sam Elliott
"Robot Chicken DC Comics Special," Seth Green

Outstanding Art Direction For A Multi-Camera Series
"The Big Bang Theory"
"How I Met Your Mother"
"MasterChef" *WINNER
"Two And A Half Men"
"2 Broke Girls"

Outstanding Art Direction For A Single-Camera Series
"Boardwalk Empire" *WINNER
"The Borgias"
"Downton Abbey"
"Game Of Thrones"
"True Blood"

Outstanding Art Direction For A Miniseries Or Movie
"American Horror Story: Asylum"
"American Horror Story: Asylum"
"Behind The Candelabra" *WINNER
"Phil Spector"
"SEAL Team Six: The Raid On Osama Bin Laden"

Outstanding Art Direction For Variety Or Nonfiction Programming
"Dancing With The Stars"
"London 2012 Olympic Games Opening Ceremony" *WINNER
"The Oscars"
"Saturday Night Live" *WINNER
"The Voice"

Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series
"Girls"
"Modern Family"
"Nurse Jackie"
"30 Rock" *WINNER
"Veep"

Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series
"Downton Abbey"
"Game Of Thrones"
"The Good Wife"
"Homeland"
"House Of Cards" *WINNER

Outstanding Casting For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
"American Horror Story: Asylum"
"Behind The Candelabra" *WINNER
"The Hour"
"Political Animals"
"Top Of The Lake"

Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series
"The Exes"
"How I Met Your Mother" *WINNER
"Mike & Molly"
"Two And A Half Men"
"2 Broke Girls"

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series
"Boardwalk Empire"
"Breaking Bad"
"Game Of Thrones"
"Homeland"
"House Of Cards" *WINNER
"Mad Men"

Outstanding Cinematography For A Miniseries Or Movie
"American Horror Story: Asylum"
"Behind The Candelabra"
"The Girl"
"Parade’s End"
"Top Of The Lake" *WINNER

Outstanding Cinematography For Nonfiction Programming
"Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown" *WINNER
"Ethel"
"Manhunt: The Inside Story Of The Hunt For Bin Laden"
"Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence In The House Of God"
"The Men Who Built America"

Outstanding Cinematography For Reality Programming
"The Amazing Race:
"Deadliest Catch" *WINNER
"Project Runway"
"Survivor"
"Top Chef"

Outstanding Commercial
The Chase • Grey Poupon
Inspired • Canon *WINNER
Jess Time • Google Chrome
Jogger • Nike

Outstanding Costumes For A Series
"Boardwalk Empire"
"The Borgias" *WINNER
"Downton Abbey"
"Game Of Thrones"
"Once Upon A Time"

Outstanding Costumes For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
"American Horror Story: Asylum"
"Behind The Candelabra" *WINNER
"The Girl"
"Killing Lincoln"
"Parade’s End"
"Phil Spector"

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series
"Breaking Bad," Skip MacDonald
"Breaking Bad," Kelley Dixon *WINNER
"Game Of Thrones," Oral Ottey
"House Of Cards," Kirk Baxter
"Mad Men," Chris Figler

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series
"Arrested Development"
"Louie"
"Modern Family"
"The Office" *WINNER
"30 Rock"

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series
"The Big Bang Theory"
"The Colbert Report"
"Conan"
"Hot In Cleveland"
"How I Met Your Mother" *WINNER

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Miniseries Or A Movie
"American Horror Story: Asylum"
"Behind The Candelabra" *WINNER
"Killing Lincoln"
"Phil Spector"
"Top Of The Lake"

Outstanding Picture Editing For Short-Form Segments And Variety Specials
"The Colbert Report"
"The Daily Show With Jon Stewart" *WINNER
"London 2012 Olympic Games Opening Ceremony"
"Louis C.K.: Oh My God"
"Saturday Night Live"

Outstanding Picture Editing For Nonfiction Programming
"American Masters"
"Crossfire Hurricane"
"Ethel"
"Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence In The House Of God" *WINNER
"Richard Pryor: Omit The Logic"

Outstanding Picture Editing For Reality Programming
"The Amazing Race
"Deadliest Catch *WINNER
"Project Runway • A Times Square Anniversary Party
"Project Runway • Europe, Here We Come
"Survivor

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Single-Camera Series
"Boardwalk Empire *WINNER
"The Borgias"
"Downton Abbey"
"Game Of Thrones"
"Mad Men"

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special
"The Big Bang Theory"
"Dancing With The Stars"
"The Oscars"
"Saturday Night Live" *WINNER
"The Voice"

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Miniseries Or A Movie
"American Horror Story: Asylum"
"Behind The Candelabra" *WINNER
"Liz & Dick"
"Phil Spector"
"Political Animals"
"Ring Of Fire"

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Series
"American Idol"
"Dancing With The Stars"
"Saturday Night Live"
"So You Think You Can Dance"
"The Voice" *WINNER

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Special
"Andrea Bocelli: Love In Portofino" (Great Performances)
"London 2012 Olympic Games Opening Ceremony"
"The Oscars"
"2013 Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame Induction Ceremony"
"Super Bowl XLVII Halftime Show Starring Beyoncé" *WINNER

Outstanding Main Title Design
"American Horror Story: Asylum"
"Da Vinci’s Demons" *WINNER
"Elementary"
"Halo 4: Forward Unto Dawn"
"The Newsroom"
"Vikings"

Outstanding Makeup For A Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)
"Boardwalk Empire"
"The Borgias"
"Game Of Thrones" *WINNER
"Glee"
"Mad Men"
"Once Upon A Time"

Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special (Non-Prosthetic)
"Dancing With The Stars"
"How I Met Your Mother"
"Key & Peele"
"The Oscars"
"Saturday Night Live" *WINNER

Outstanding Makeup For A Miniseries Or A Movie (Non-Prosthetic)
"American Horror Story: Asylum"
"Behind The Candelabra" *WINNER
"Liz & Dick"
"Phil Spector"
"Ring Of Fire"

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup For A Series, Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
"American Horror Story: Asylum"
"Behind The Candelabra" *WINNER
"Game Of Thrones"
"Saturday Night Live"
"The Walking Dead"

Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score)
"Arrested Development"
"The Borgias"
"Downton Abbey" *WINNER
"House Of Cards"
"Last Resort"
"Mr Selfridge" (Masterpiece)

Outstanding Music Composition For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
(Original Dramatic Score)
"The Girl"
"Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence In The House Of God"
"Parade’s End"
"Restless"
"Ring Of Fire"
"World Without End" *WINNER

Outstanding Music Direction
"Christmas In Washington"
"The Kennedy Center Honors"
"The Oscars"
"Rodgers & Hammerstein’s Carousel" (Live From Lincoln Center)
"66th Annual Tony Awards" *WINNER

Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics
"Nashville" • I’ll Never Get Out Of This World Alive / Song Title: "Nothing In This World Will Ever Break My Heart Again"
"The Neighbors" • Sing Like A Larry Bird / Song Title: "More Or Less The Kind Of Thing You May Or May Not Possibly See On Broadway"
"Smash" • The Parents / Song Title: "Hang The Moon"
"Smash" • The Bells And Whistles / Song Title: "I Hear Your Voice In A Dream"
"30 Rock" • Hogock! / Last Lunch / Song Title: "Rural Juror"
"66th Annual Tony Awards" • Song Title: "If I Had Time" *WINNER

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music
"The Americans"
"Copper"
"Da Vinci’s Demons" *WINNER
"Elementary"
"Hemlock Grove"
"House Of Cards"

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Series
"Boardwalk Empire *WINNER
"Breaking Bad"
"Game Of Thrones"
"Nikita"
"Vikings"

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
"American Horror Story: Asylum" *WINNER
"Battlestar Galactica: Blood & Chrome"
"The Bible"
"SEAL Team Six: The Raid On Osama Bin Laden"
"World Without End"

Outstanding Sound Editing For Nonfiction Programming (Single Or Multi-Camera)
"The Amazing Race"
"Crossfire Hurricane"
"The Dust Bowl"
"History Of The Eagles"
"The Men Who Built America" *WINNER
"Survivor"

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)
"Boardwalk Empire" *WINNER
"Breaking Bad"
"Game Of Thrones"
"Homeland"
"Mad Men"

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Miniseries Or A Movie
"American Horror Story: Asylum"
"Battlestar Galactica: Blood & Chrome"
"Behind The Candelabra" *WINNER
"The Bible"
"Phil Spector"

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And "Animation"
"Modern Family"
"Nurse Jackie" *WINNER
"The Office"
"Parks And Recreation"
"30 Rock"

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Series Or Special
"American Idol"
"The Colbert Report"
"The Daily Show With Jon Stewart"
"The 55th Annual Grammy Awards" *WINNER
"The Oscars"

Outstanding Sound Mixing For Nonfiction Programming
"The Amazing Race"
"Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown"
"Crossfire Hurricane"
"Deadliest Catch"
"History Of The Eagles" *WINNER
"Survivor"

Outstanding Special Visual Effects
"Battlestar Galactica: Blood & Chrome"
"Defiance"
"Falling Skies"
"Game Of Thrones" *WINNER
"Hemlock Grove"
"Last Resort"

Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Supporting Role
"Banshee" *WINNER
"Boardwalk Empire
"The Borgias"
"Da Vinci’s Demons"
"Revolution"
"Vikings"

Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Comedy Series Or A Variety Program
"It’s Always Sunny In Philadelphia"
"Modern Family"
"Supah Ninjas" *WINNER
"Workaholics"

Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Drama Series, Miniseries Or Movie
"Blue Bloods"
"NCIS"
"Revolution" *WINNER
"Southland"

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series
"The Big Bang Theory" *WINNER
"The Daily Show With Jon Stewart"
"Dancing With The Stars"
"Jimmy Kimmel Live"
"Saturday Night Live"
"The Voice"

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
"The Kennedy Center Honors"
"The Oscars"
"2013 Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame Induction Ceremony"
"Super Bowl XLVII Halftime Show Starring Beyoncé"
"66th Annual Tony Awards" *WINNER

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program
Ryan Seacrest, "American Idol"
Betty White, "Betty White’s Off Their Rockers"
Tom Bergeron, "Dancing With The Stars"
Heidi Klum and Tim Gunn, "Project Runway" *WINNER
Cat Deeley, "So You Think You Can Dance"
Anthony Bourdain, "The Taste"

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series
Nathan Lane, "The Good Wife"
Michael J. Fox, "The Good Wife"
Rupert Friend, "Homeland"
Robert Morse, "Mad Men"
Harry Hamlin, "Mad Men"
Dan Bucatinsky, "Scandal" *WINNER

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series
Margo Martindale, "The Americans"
Diana Rigg, "Game Of Thrones"
Carrie Preston, "The Good Wife" *WINNER
Linda Cardellini, "Mad Men"
Jane Fonda, "The Newsroom"
Joan Cusack, "Shameless"

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series
Bob Newhart, The Big Bang Theory *WINNER
Nathan Lane, "Modern Family"
Bobby Cannavale, "Nurse Jackie"
Louis C.K., "Saturday Night Live"
Justin Timberlake, "Saturday Night Live"
Will Forte, "30 Rock"

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series
Molly Shannon, "Enlightened"
Dot-Marie Jones, "Glee"
Melissa Leo, "Louie" *WINNER
Melissa McCarthy, "Saturday Night Live"
Kristen Wiig, "Saturday Night Live"
Elaine Stritch, "30 Rock"

Outstanding Variety Special
"The Kennedy Center Honors *WINNER
"Louis C.K.: Oh My God"
"Mel Brooks Strikes Back! With Mel Brooks And Alan Yentob"
"Saturday Night Live: Weekend Update Thursday" (Part One)
"12-12-12: The Concert For Sandy Relief"

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Special
"The 70th Annual Golden Globe Awards"
"Louis C.K.: Oh My God" *WINNER
"Night Of Too Many Stars: America Comes Together For Autism Programs"
"Saturday Night Live: Weekend Update Thursday" (Part One)
"66th Annual Tony Awards"

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Special
"The Kennedy Center Honors, Louis J. Horvitz *WINNER
"London 2012 Olympic Games Opening Ceremony," Bucky Gunts and Hamish Hamilton
"Louis C.K.: Oh My God," Louis C.K.
"The Oscars," Don Mischer
"12-12-12: The Concert For Sandy Relief," Michael Dempsey

Outstanding Special Class Programs
"The 70th Annual Golden Globe Awards"
"London 2012 Olympic Games Opening Ceremony"
"The Oscars"
"Rodgers & Hammerstein’s Carousel" (Live From Lincoln Center)
"66th Annual Tony Awards" *WINNER



More From Business Insider
View Comments (2)