• FirefoxUpgrade to the new Firefox »
  •  Dow Up0.87% Nasdaq Up0.34%

    ProFunds Biotechnology UltraSector Inv (BIPIX)

    64.93 Down 4.71(6.76%) Dec 22

    Holdings as of Jul 30, 2014Get Holdings for:
    Overall Portfolio Composition (%) 
    Cash:32.31
    Stocks:67.69
    Bonds:0.00
    Other:0.00
    Top 10 Holdings (61.06% of Total Assets) 
    CompanySymbol% AssetsYTD Return %
    Gilead Sciences, Inc.GILD14.8736.07
    Amgen Inc.AMGN10.2250.53
    AbbVie Inc. Common StockABBV8.8034.31
    Biogen Idec Inc.BIIB8.3717.42
    Celgene CorporationCELG7.3936.36
    Alexion Pharmaceuticals, Inc.ALXN3.3551.10
    Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc.REGN2.7053.04
    Vertex Pharmaceuticals IncorporVRTX2.2360.09
    Illumina, Inc.ILMN2.1870.15
    BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc.BMRN0.9531.16
    Get Quotes for Top 10 Holdings
    Equity Holdings 
    AveragesBIPIXCategory Avg
    Price/Earnings20.5618.07
    Price/Book7.292.48
    Price/Sales7.282.04
    Price/Cashflow20.647.90
    Median Market Cap56.81KNaN
    3 Year Earnings Growth11.69%N/A
    Sector Weightings (%)  
    Sector BIPIXCategory Avg
    Basic Materials0.00N/A
    Consumer Cyclical0.00N/A
    Financial Services0.00N/A
    Realestate0.00N/A
    Consumer Defensive0.00N/A
    Healthcare
     
    100.00N/A
    Utilities0.00N/A
    Communication Services0.00N/A
    Energy0.00N/A
    Industrials0.00N/A
    Technology0.00N/A
    Bond Ratings (%)  
    SectorBIPIXCategory Avg
    US GOVERNMENTN/AN/A
    AAAN/AN/A
    AAN/AN/A
    AN/AN/A
    BBBN/AN/A
    BBN/AN/A
    BN/AN/A
    BELOW BN/AN/A
    OTHERN/AN/A
    Bond Holdings 
    AveragesBIPIXCategory Avg
    MaturityN/AN/A
    DurationN/AN/A
    Credit QualityN/AN/A