U.S. Markets closed

Cisco Systems, Inc. (CSCO)


NasdaqGS - NasdaqGS Real Time Price. Currency in USD
Add to watchlist
31.50+0.06 (+0.19%)
At close: 4:00PM EDT
People also watch
ORCLINTCIBMQCOMMSFT
Show:
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow
Annual

Income Statement

All numbers in thousands
Revenue7/30/20167/25/20157/26/2014
Total Revenue49,247,00049,161,00047,142,000
Cost of Revenue18,287,00019,480,00019,373,000
Gross Profit30,960,00029,681,00027,769,000
Operating Expenses
Research Development6,296,0006,207,0006,294,000
Selling General and Administrative11,433,00011,861,00011,437,000
Non Recurring268,000484,000418,000
Others303,000359,000275,000
Total Operating Expenses18,300,00018,911,00018,424,000
Operating Income or Loss12,660,00010,770,0009,345,000
Income from Continuing Operations
Total Other Income/Expenses Net936,000997,000934,000
Earnings Before Interest and Taxes13,596,00011,767,00010,279,000
Interest Expense676,000566,000564,000
Income Before Tax12,920,00011,201,0009,715,000
Income Tax Expense2,181,0002,220,0001,862,000
Minority Interest-1,0009,0007,000
Net Income From Continuing Ops10,739,0008,981,0007,853,000
Non-recurring Events
Discontinued Operations---
Extraordinary Items---
Effect Of Accounting Changes---
Other Items---
Net Income
Net Income10,739,0008,981,0007,853,000
Preferred Stock And Other Adjustments---
Net Income Applicable To Common Shares10,739,0008,981,0007,853,000