U.S. Markets open in 1 hr 7 mins

IAMGOLD Corporation (IAG)


NYSE - NYSE Delayed Price. Currency in USD
Add to watchlist
4.48+0.02 (+0.45%)
At close: 4:01PM EDT

4.50 0.02 (0.45%)
Pre-Market: 6:05AM EDT

People also watch
KGCEGOGFIHMYAEM
Show:
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow
Annual

Income Statement

All numbers in thousands
Revenue12/31/201612/31/201512/31/2014
Total Revenue987,100917,0001,007,900
Cost of Revenue884,900971,600892,900
Gross Profit102,200-54,600115,000
Operating Expenses
Research Development---
Selling General and Administrative38,00055,400114,900
Non Recurring31,700652,00042,700
Others---
Total Operating Expenses---
Operating Income or Loss32,500-762,000-42,600
Income from Continuing Operations
Total Other Income/Expenses Net81,8006,800-48,400
Earnings Before Interest and Taxes120,400-745,500-117,200
Interest Expense25,20038,30026,500
Income Before Tax95,200-783,800-143,700
Income Tax Expense33,40011,500117,900
Minority Interest49,40042,10045,100
Net Income From Continuing Ops61,800-795,300-261,600
Non-recurring Events
Discontinued Operations-41,80062,700
Extraordinary Items---
Effect Of Accounting Changes---
Other Items---
Net Income
Net Income61,800-753,500-198,900
Preferred Stock And Other Adjustments---
Net Income Applicable To Common Shares61,800-753,500-198,900