U.S. Markets closed

LyondellBasell Industries N.V. (LYB)


NYSE - NYSE Delayed Price. Currency in USD
Add to watchlist
80.73+0.06 (+0.07%)
At close: 4:01PM EDT
People also watch
WLKEMNMPCPPGPX
Show:
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow
Annual

Income Statement

All numbers in thousands
Revenue12/31/201612/31/201512/31/2014
Total Revenue29,183,00032,735,00045,608,000
Cost of Revenue23,191,00025,683,00038,939,000
Gross Profit5,992,0007,052,0006,669,000
Operating Expenses
Research Development99,000102,000127,000
Selling General and Administrative833,000828,000806,000
Non Recurring---
Others---
Total Operating Expenses---
Operating Income or Loss5,060,0006,122,0005,736,000
Income from Continuing Operations
Total Other Income/Expenses Net128,00058,00071,000
Earnings Before Interest and Taxes5,555,0006,519,0006,064,000
Interest Expense322,000310,000352,000
Income Before Tax5,233,0006,209,0005,712,000
Income Tax Expense1,386,0001,730,0001,540,000
Minority Interest25,00024,00030,000
Net Income From Continuing Ops3,847,0004,479,0004,172,000
Non-recurring Events
Discontinued Operations-10,000-5,000-4,000
Extraordinary Items---
Effect Of Accounting Changes---
Other Items---
Net Income
Net Income3,836,0004,476,0004,174,000
Preferred Stock And Other Adjustments---
Net Income Applicable To Common Shares3,836,0004,476,0004,174,000