U.S. Markets open in 2 hrs 5 mins

Marvell Technology Group Ltd. (MRVL)


NasdaqGS - NasdaqGS Real Time Price. Currency in USD
Add to watchlist
17.67+0.73 (+4.31%)
At close: 4:00PM EDT
People also watch
XLNXMXIMNVDALLTCTXN
Show:
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow
Annual

Income Statement

All numbers in thousands
Revenue1/28/20171/30/20161/31/2015
Total Revenue2,317,6742,649,2163,637,206
Cost of Revenue1,029,5271,442,5171,799,425
Gross Profit1,288,1471,206,6991,837,781
Operating Expenses
Research Development831,398994,7331,091,547
Selling General and Administrative243,193269,455263,673
Non Recurring105,186707,91810,438
Others8,37610,09815,747
Total Operating Expenses1,188,1531,982,2041,381,405
Operating Income or Loss99,994-775,505456,376
Income from Continuing Operations
Total Other Income/Expenses Net---
Earnings Before Interest and Taxes117,016-757,820479,710
Interest Expense---
Income Before Tax117,016-757,820479,710
Income Tax Expense73,02211,335-4,077
Minority Interest---
Net Income From Continuing Ops43,994-769,155483,787
Non-recurring Events
Discontinued Operations-22,843-42,245-48,441
Extraordinary Items---
Effect Of Accounting Changes---
Other Items---
Net Income
Net Income21,151-811,400435,346
Preferred Stock And Other Adjustments---
Net Income Applicable To Common Shares21,151-811,400435,346