Advertisement
Advertisement
U.S. markets closed
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

NYSE ARCA NATURAL GAS INDEX (^XNG)

NYSE - NYSE Delayed Price. Currency in USD
569.46-4.30 (-0.75%)
At close: 04:04PM EST
Advertisement
Currency in USD

Top 30 Components

SymbolCompany NameLast PriceChange% ChangeVolume
NFXNewfield Exploration Company
WMBThe Williams Companies, Inc.34.960.04+0.11%6,715,194
PXDPioneer Natural Resources Company239.410.34+0.14%1,656,639
DVNDevon Energy Corporation68.460.18+0.26%8,250,505
CHKChesapeake Energy Corporation101.75-0.43-0.42%1,801,538
NINiSource Inc.27.57-0.18-0.65%4,353,548
KMIKinder Morgan, Inc.19.00-0.15-0.78%9,641,211
APAAPA Corporation47.110.39+0.83%4,617,725
TRP.TOTC Energy Corporation58.19-0.59-1.00%10,525,104
NFGNational Fuel Gas Company64.19-0.99-1.52%467,232
SWNSouthwestern Energy Company6.48-0.27-4.00%22,801,799
RRCRange Resources Corporation26.84-1.15-4.11%3,355,393
ECA.TOECA.TO
AAV.TOAdvantage Energy Ltd.11.50-0.22-1.88%1,123,203
STRSitio Royalties Corp.33.091.21+3.80%494,481
EQTEQT Corporation39.93-1.59-3.83%6,529,683
GAS330431
COGCOG
QEPQEP
WPXWPX
Advertisement
Advertisement