^XNG - NYSE ARCA NATURAL GAS INDEX

NYSE - NYSE Delayed Price. Currency in USD
Currency in USD

Top 30 Components

SymbolCompany NameLast PriceChange% ChangeVolume
NFXNewfield Exploration Company
WMBThe Williams Companies, Inc.21.640.03+0.14%8,347,424
NFGNational Fuel Gas Company42.790.17+0.40%557,636
APAApache Corporation28.73-0.12-0.42%3,798,442
DVNDevon Energy Corporation22.720.10+0.44%4,688,362
NINiSource Inc.29.120.23+0.80%2,022,894
KMIKinder Morgan, Inc.21.460.17+0.80%7,909,487
TRP.TOTC Energy Corporation73.050.69+0.95%1,408,191
EQTEQT Corporation6.680.09+1.37%6,943,569
COGCabot Oil & Gas Corporation14.710.29+2.01%11,564,382
WPXWPX Energy, Inc.12.330.30+2.49%4,980,937
CHKChesapeake Energy Corporation0.5182-0.0148-2.78%79,459,707
SWNSouthwestern Energy Company1.6600-0.0500-2.92%31,662,381
AAV.TOAdvantage Oil & Gas Ltd.2.19000.0700+3.30%399,868
RRCRange Resources Corporation3.16000.1100+3.61%17,174,227
PXDPioneer Natural Resources Company140.975.58+4.12%2,052,936
ECA.TOEncana Corporation4.9600-0.2300-4.43%16,046,109
STR569644
GAS330431
QEPQEP Resources, Inc.3.26000.2100+6.89%7,893,769