2600.HK - Aluminum Corporation Of China Limited

HKSE - HKSE Delayed Price. Currency in HKD
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow

Income Statement

Currency in CNY. All numbers in thousands
Total Revenue20,730,34319,014,94322,898,080
Cost of Revenue19,211,24318,631,08022,797,910
Gross Profit1,519,100383,863100,171
Operating Expenses
Research Development24,29826,00647,351
Selling General and Administrative647,811-410,242875,105
Non Recurring8,2141,542915,461
Total Operating Expenses---
Operating Income or Loss838,777766,558-1,737,747
Income from Continuing Operations
Total Other Income/Expenses Net117,372125,103168,864
Earnings Before Interest and Taxes958,967939,057-1,497,948
Interest Expense720,155917,9801,085,408
Income Before Tax238,81221,077-2,583,356
Income Tax Expense58,158-35,442173,261
Minority Interest2,515,2661,838,3691,829,973
Net Income From Continuing Ops183,472103,915-2,685,681
Non-recurring Events
Discontinued Operations---
Extraordinary Items---
Effect Of Accounting Changes---
Other Items---
Net Income
Net Income180,65456,519-2,756,616
Preferred Stock And Other Adjustments---
Net Income Applicable To Common Shares180,65456,519-2,756,616