3328.HK - Bank of Communications Co., Ltd.

HKSE - HKSE Delayed Price. Currency in HKD
Show:

Balance Sheet

Annual
Currency in CNY. All numbers in thousands
Period Ending12/31/201812/31/201712/31/201612/31/2015
Current Assets
Cash And Cash Equivalents243,492,000228,919,000316,396,000330,435,000
Short Term Investments373,574,000380,129,000608,005,000433,104,000
Net Receivables768,995,000708,655,000620,605,00027,191,000
Inventory824,000906,000892,000787,000
Other Current Assets720,853,000864,676,000832,019,000793,101,000
Total Current Assets2,586,298,0002,064,193,0001,986,356,0001,757,927,000
Long Term Investments2,004,158,0002,304,603,0002,135,938,0001,522,678,000
Property, plant and equipment153,286,000132,492,000114,425,00090,393,000
Goodwill437,000453,000471,000351,000
Intangible Assets3,178,0003,162,0002,188,0002,059,000
Accumulated Amortization----
Other Assets4,783,814,0004,533,351,0004,163,788,0003,781,954,000
Deferred Long Term Asset Charges21,975,00016,456,00012,567,00016,684,000
Total Assets9,531,171,0009,038,254,0008,403,166,0007,155,362,000
Current Liabilities
Accounts Payable7,182,860,0006,739,471,0006,316,661,0005,800,174,000
Short/Current Long Term Debt28,514,00016,076,0008,387,0002,500,000
Other Current Liabilities2,356,00010,530,0006,441,00010,468,000
Total Current Liabilities7,488,470,0007,005,892,0006,640,275,0005,982,031,000
Long Term Debt1,190,374,0001,233,626,0001,007,242,000538,351,000
Other Liabilities129,860,000110,465,000114,492,00090,469,000
Deferred Long Term Liability Charges692,000791,000818,000855,000
Minority Interest6,903,0005,128,0003,265,0003,207,000
Negative Goodwill----
Total Liabilities8,825,863,0008,361,983,0007,770,759,0006,617,270,000
Stockholders' Equity
Misc. Stocks Options Warrants----
Redeemable Preferred Stock----
Preferred Stock----
Common Stock74,263,00074,263,00074,263,00074,263,000
Retained Earnings447,754,000426,212,000378,844,000332,613,000
Treasury Stock2,849,000-2,871,0002,767,000-307,000
Capital Surplus113,663,000113,663,000113,392,000113,392,000
Other Stockholder Equity2,849,000-2,871,0002,767,000-307,000
Total stockholders' equity638,529,000611,267,000569,266,000519,961,000
Net Tangible Assets634,914,000607,652,000566,607,000517,551,000