AAL.L - Anglo American plc

LSE - LSE Delayed Price. Currency in GBp
Show:
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow

Income Statement

Annual
Currency in USD. All numbers in thousands
Revenue12/31/201712/31/201612/31/2015
Total Revenue26,243,00021,378,00020,455,000
Cost of Revenue---
Gross Profit26,243,00021,378,00020,455,000
Operating Expenses
Research Development---
Selling General and Administrative---
Non Recurring---
Others---
Total Operating Expenses---
Operating Income or Loss5,529,0001,666,000-4,112,000
Income from Continuing Operations
Total Other Income/Expenses Net202,0001,215,000700,000
Earnings Before Interest and Taxes6,298,0003,159,000-4,911,000
Interest Expense793,000535,000543,000
Income Before Tax5,505,0002,624,000-5,454,000
Income Tax Expense1,446,000698,000388,000
Minority Interest5,910,0005,309,0004,773,000
Net Income From Continuing Ops3,733,0001,872,000-5,845,000
Non-recurring Events
Discontinued Operations---
Extraordinary Items---
Effect Of Accounting Changes---
Other Items---
Net Income
Net Income3,733,0001,872,000-5,845,000
Preferred Stock And Other Adjustments---
Net Income Applicable To Common Shares3,166,0001,594,000-5,624,000