U.S. Markets closed

Air T, Inc. (AIRT)


NasdaqCM - NasdaqCM Delayed Price. Currency in USD
Add to watchlist
15.95-0.10 (-0.62%)
At close: 3:29PM EDT
People also watch
AMOTALOTAEPIALCOAEY
Show:
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow
Annual

Income Statement

All numbers in thousands
Revenue3/31/20163/31/20153/31/2014
Total Revenue148,211.938112,181.158100,772.045
Cost of Revenue118,400.2494,553.66384,567.203
Gross Profit29,811.69817,627.49516,204.842
Operating Expenses
Research Development777.942777.942777.942
Selling General and Administrative21,750.85414,222.99612,843.507
Non Recurring---
Others1,257.207856.911752.412
Total Operating Expenses---
Operating Income or Loss6,031.6633,416.7032,632.54
Income from Continuing Operations
Total Other Income/Expenses Net208.457867.33849.713
Earnings Before Interest and Taxes6,234.1523,414.9262,658.636
Interest Expense80.74380.74380.743
Income Before Tax6,153.4093,414.9262,658.636
Income Tax Expense2,395.4529311,192
Minority Interest497.652497.652497.652
Net Income From Continuing Ops4,943.0652,483.9261,466.636
Non-recurring Events
Discontinued Operations---
Extraordinary Items---
Effect Of Accounting Changes---
Other Items---
Net Income
Net Income4,943.0652,483.9261,466.636
Preferred Stock And Other Adjustments---
Net Income Applicable To Common Shares4,943.0652,483.9261,466.636