ARMK - Aramark

NYSE - NYSE Delayed Price. Currency in USD
Show:

Balance Sheet

Annual
All numbers in thousands
Period Ending9/28/20189/29/20179/30/201610/2/2015
Current Assets
Cash And Cash Equivalents215,025238,797152,580122,416
Short Term Investments----
Net Receivables1,797,9331,625,5931,524,8491,516,874
Inventory724,802610,732587,155575,263
Other Current Assets3,8323,7063,8787,523
Total Current Assets2,901,4252,653,1392,492,5712,379,123
Long Term Investments294,255247,601253,798214,292
Property, plant and equipment1,378,0941,042,0311,023,083959,345
Goodwill5,610,5684,715,5114,628,8814,558,968
Intangible Assets2,289,0321,231,8291,203,6431,189,299
Accumulated Amortization----
Other Assets1,246,7281,116,118980,096895,330
Deferred Long Term Asset Charges----
Total Assets13,720,10211,006,22910,582,07210,196,357
Current Liabilities
Accounts Payable1,018,920955,925847,588850,040
Short/Current Long Term Debt2,29078,15752,45187,513
Other Current Liabilities754,861675,159624,874586,569
Total Current Liabilities2,490,1592,368,0952,184,7452,180,988
Long Term Debt7,098,3065,199,6445,258,4335,236,359
Other Liabilities977,215969,631968,094885,549
Deferred Long Term Liability Charges1,034,476981,300865,004782,670
Minority Interest10,0939,7989,79410,102
Negative Goodwill----
Total Liabilities10,680,4518,537,3708,411,2728,302,896
Stockholders' Equity
Misc. Stocks Options Warrants----
Redeemable Preferred Stock----
Preferred Stock----
Common Stock2,7932,7712,7262,666
Retained Earnings710,519247,050-33,778-228,641
Treasury Stock-816,175-805,306-729,667-675,396
Capital Surplus3,132,4213,014,5462,921,7252,784,730
Other Stockholder Equity-91,223-123,760-180,783-166,568
Total stockholders' equity3,029,5582,459,0612,161,0061,883,359
Net Tangible Assets-4,870,042-3,488,279-3,671,518-3,864,908