BKT.MC - Bankinter, S.A.

MCE - MCE Delayed Price. Currency in EUR
Show:

Balance Sheet

Annual
All numbers in thousands
Period Ending12/31/201812/31/201712/31/201612/31/2015
Current Assets
Cash And Cash Equivalents809,365897,575825,885725,233
Short Term Investments9---
Net Receivables399,290328,129342,417186,192
Inventory196,159225,425303,021318,287
Other Current Assets4,783,4634,840,5282,837,677952,587
Total Current Assets11,532,3929,263,8677,201,6846,816,010
Long Term Investments8,180,4167,638,6306,771,3156,477,773
Property, plant and equipment405,925420,996428,671417,280
Goodwill164,113164,113164,113164,113
Intangible Assets129,96491,76580,950102,580
Accumulated Amortization----
Other Assets56,088,72953,753,28052,535,73444,682,054
Deferred Long Term Asset Charges291,862188,178165,246146,847
Total Assets76,501,53971,332,65167,182,46758,659,810
Current Liabilities
Accounts Payable56,366,36952,843,39449,009,96737,289,325
Short/Current Long Term Debt---500
Other Current Liabilities4,438,5093,107,5262,817,9214,038,946
Total Current Liabilities62,556,07857,448,73453,005,46942,719,101
Long Term Debt7,772,1268,187,4728,915,47011,078,945
Other Liabilities1,687,4831,339,3051,164,1521,063,587
Deferred Long Term Liability Charges----
Minority Interest----
Negative Goodwill----
Total Liabilities72,015,68766,975,51163,085,09154,861,633
Stockholders' Equity
Misc. Stocks Options Warrants----
Redeemable Preferred Stock----
Preferred Stock----
Common Stock269,660269,660269,660269,660
Retained Earnings2,788,9762,703,4152,465,5102,176,743
Treasury Stock242,951199,800177,941167,506
Capital Surplus1,184,2651,184,2651,184,2651,184,268
Other Stockholder Equity243,644200,613178,073168,494
Total stockholders' equity4,485,8524,357,1404,097,3763,798,177
Net Tangible Assets4,191,7754,101,2623,852,3133,531,484