U.S. Markets closed

Cementos Pacasmayo S.A.A. (CPAC)

NYSE - NYSE Delayed Price. Currency in USD
Add to watchlist
12.700.00 (0.00%)
At close: 3:02PM EDT
People also watch
GRAMCNCOCRHJHXBAP
Show:
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow
Annual

Income Statement

All numbers in thousands
Revenue12/31/201612/31/201512/31/2014
Total Revenue369,885360,848417,463
Cost of Revenue219,673203,948243,288
Gross Profit150,212156,900174,175
Operating Expenses
Research Development---
Selling General and Administrative68,84660,76373,569
Non Recurring---
Others---
Total Operating Expenses---
Operating Income or Loss81,36696,137104,145
Income from Continuing Operations
Total Other Income/Expenses Net2084,5752,392
Earnings Before Interest and Taxes81,574100,713102,997
Interest Expense22,48710,78910,481
Income Before Tax59,08789,92492,516
Income Tax Expense23,45126,20126,486
Minority Interest33,58030,21626,254
Net Income From Continuing Ops35,63663,72366,030
Non-recurring Events
Discontinued Operations-1,965-1,677-2,603
Extraordinary Items---
Effect Of Accounting Changes---
Other Items---
Net Income
Net Income33,67162,04663,427
Preferred Stock And Other Adjustments---
Net Income Applicable To Common Shares33,67162,04663,427