CRAI - CRA International, Inc.

NasdaqGS - NasdaqGS Real Time Price. Currency in USD
Show:
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow

Income Statement

Annual
All numbers in thousands
Revenue12/30/201712/31/20161/2/2016
Total Revenue370,075324,779303,559
Cost of Revenue258,829227,380207,650
Gross Profit111,24697,39995,909
Operating Expenses
Research Development---
Selling General and Administrative86,53770,58472,439
Non Recurring--4,524
Others8,9457,8966,552
Total Operating Expenses---
Operating Income or Loss15,76418,91912,394
Income from Continuing Operations
Total Other Income/Expenses Net-1163,439-41
Earnings Before Interest and Taxes15,64822,35812,353
Interest Expense484469538
Income Before Tax15,16421,88911,815
Income Tax Expense7,4637,6565,490
Minority Interest321663-688
Net Income From Continuing Ops7,62412,8887,657
Non-recurring Events
Discontinued Operations---
Extraordinary Items---
Effect Of Accounting Changes---
Other Items---
Net Income
Net Income7,62412,8887,657
Preferred Stock And Other Adjustments---
Net Income Applicable To Common Shares7,62412,8887,657