CXW - CoreCivic, Inc.

NYSE - NYSE Delayed Price. Currency in USD
Show:

Balance Sheet

Annual
All numbers in thousands
Period Ending12/31/201812/31/201712/31/201612/31/2015
Current Assets
Cash And Cash Equivalents52,80252,18337,71165,291
Short Term Investments----
Net Receivables270,597254,188229,885255,656
Inventory----
Other Current Assets50,12621,11931,22821,111
Total Current Assets373,525327,490298,824342,058
Long Term Investments----
Property Plant and Equipment2,830,5892,546,8442,837,6572,883,060
Goodwill48,16940,92738,38635,557
Intangible Assets50,04942,33941,03241,621
Accumulated Amortization----
Other Assets353,328314,79855,70553,722
Deferred Long Term Asset Charges14,94712,81413,7359,824
Total Assets3,655,6603,272,3983,271,6043,356,018
Current Liabilities
Accounts Payable96,64253,23049,86672,689
Short/Current Long Term Debt14,12110,00010,0005,000
Other Current Liabilities147,718122,920118,478148,795
Total Current Liabilities366,396290,838272,193324,595
Long Term Debt1,787,5551,437,1871,435,1691,447,077
Other Liabilities67,83377,23586,447100,551
Deferred Long Term Liability Charges3,3222,51810,90612,900
Minority Interest----
Negative Goodwill----
Total Liabilities2,240,6011,820,7901,812,6411,893,270
Stockholders' Equity
Misc. Stocks Options Warrants----
Redeemable Preferred Stock----
Preferred Stock----
Common Stock1,1871,1821,1761,172
Retained Earnings-393,330-344,287-322,563-300,818
Treasury Stock----
Capital Surplus1,807,2021,794,7131,780,3501,762,394
Other Stockholder Equity----
Total Stockholder Equity1,415,0591,451,6081,458,9631,462,748
Net Tangible Assets1,316,8411,368,3421,379,5451,385,570