EQM - EQM Midstream Partners, LP

NYSE - Nasdaq Real Time Price. Currency in USD
Show:

Balance Sheet

Annual
All numbers in thousands
Period Ending12/31/201812/31/201712/31/201612/31/2015
Current Assets
Cash And Cash Equivalents17,51554,60060,368360,956
Short Term Investments4,4004,4004,000-
Net Receivables254,390219,271104,82099,197
Inventory----
Other Current Assets10,5099,7532,8711,303
Total Current Assets286,814288,024172,059461,456
Long Term Investments1,510,289460,546184,562201,342
Property, plant and equipment5,806,6285,110,8392,578,8342,097,714
Goodwill1,123,8131,384,872--
Intangible Assets576,113617,660--
Accumulated Amortization----
Other Assets152,464136,894140,38572,846
Deferred Long Term Asset Charges----
Total Assets9,456,1217,998,8353,075,8402,833,358
Current Liabilities
Accounts Payable207,877139,19035,83042,639
Short/Current Long Term Debt----
Other Current Liabilities213,711105,73430,49847,563
Total Current Liabilities522,459276,98686,992404,767
Long Term Debt4,081,6391,453,352985,732493,401
Other Liabilities38,72429,6339,56291,933
Deferred Long Term Liability Charges----
Minority Interest29,626174,724-14,956-30,963
Negative Goodwill----
Total Liabilities4,642,8221,759,9711,082,286990,101
Stockholders' Equity
Misc. Stocks Options Warrants----
Redeemable Preferred Stock----
Preferred Stock----
Common Stock4,783,6736,064,1402,008,5101,874,220
Retained Earnings----
Treasury Stock----
Capital Surplus----
Other Stockholder Equity----
Total stockholders' equity4,783,6736,064,1402,008,5101,874,220
Net Tangible Assets3,083,7474,061,6082,008,5101,874,220