FAF - First American Financial Corporation

NYSE - Nasdaq Real Time Price. Currency in USD
Show:
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow

Income Statement

Annual
All numbers in thousands
Revenue12/31/201612/31/201512/31/2014
Total Revenue5,575,8465,175,4564,677,949
Cost of Revenue488,601491,092450,023
Gross Profit5,087,2454,684,3644,227,926
Operating Expenses
Research Development---
Selling General and Administrative1,822,9911,659,2041,492,822
Non Recurring---
Others2,754,4592,563,2872,365,297
Total Operating Expenses---
Operating Income or Loss477,581432,765350,560
Income from Continuing Operations
Total Other Income/Expenses Net---
Earnings Before Interest and Taxes509,795461,873369,807
Interest Expense32,21429,10819,247
Income Before Tax477,581432,765350,560
Income Tax Expense134,105143,895116,345
Minority Interest6,1703,1633,127
Net Income From Continuing Ops343,476288,870234,215
Non-recurring Events
Discontinued Operations---
Extraordinary Items---
Effect Of Accounting Changes---
Other Items---
Net Income
Net Income342,993288,086233,534
Preferred Stock And Other Adjustments---
Net Income Applicable To Common Shares342,993288,086233,534