GTXO - GTX Corp

Other OTC - Other OTC Delayed Price. Currency in USD
Show:

Balance Sheet

Annual
All numbers in thousands
Period Ending12/31/201812/31/201712/31/201612/31/2015
Current Assets
Cash And Cash Equivalents69.8561.45495.4317.868
Short Term Investments----
Net Receivables97.57293.1356.71440.984
Inventory22.56757.835110.94857.643
Other Current Assets3.47960.15320.60755.449
Total Current Assets193.474212.572283.7161.944
Long Term Investments0.344---
Property Plant and Equipment58.388116.234135.301131.792
Goodwill----
Intangible Assets16.2617.5218.46515
Accumulated Amortization----
Other Assets-3.2331.875-
Deferred Long Term Asset Charges----
Total Assets268.466349.556469.341308.736
Current Liabilities
Accounts Payable246.551297.779305.761191.2
Short/Current Long Term Debt-981.758867.812-
Other Current Liabilities258.162319.106123.022.775
Total Current Liabilities3,718.0941,887.9861,517.6091,289.436
Long Term Debt-670.047428.997200
Other Liabilities----
Deferred Long Term Liability Charges----
Minority Interest----
Negative Goodwill----
Total Liabilities3,718.0942,558.0331,946.6061,489.436
Stockholders' Equity
Misc. Stocks Options Warrants----
Redeemable Preferred Stock----
Preferred Stock----
Common Stock6.336704.248510.367355.431
Retained Earnings-22,823.194-21,005.763-19,739.419-18,519.063
Treasury Stock--59.249-30.604-
Capital Surplus19,367.1318,152.28717,782.39116,982.932
Other Stockholder Equity--59.249-30.604-
Total Stockholder Equity-3,449.728-2,208.477-1,477.265-1,180.7
Net Tangible Assets-3,465.988-2,225.997-1,495.73-1,195.7