U.S. Markets closed
LISTEN

Schultz: Businesses need to do more to help people

Yahoo Finance's Julia La Roche sits down with executive chairman and former CEO of Starbucks Howard Schultz

Intelsat S.A. (I)

NYSE - NYSE Delayed Price. Currency in USD
Add to watchlist
4.80-0.05 (-1.03%)
At close: 4:02PM EDT
People also watch
HYBWMY
Show:
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow
Annual

Income Statement

All numbers in thousands
Revenue12/31/201612/31/201512/31/2014
Total Revenue2,188,0472,352,5212,472,386
Cost of Revenue341,147328,501348,348
Gross Profit1,846,9002,024,0202,124,038
Operating Expenses
Research Development---
Selling General and Administrative231,397199,412197,407
Non Recurring-4,165,4004,165,400
Others694,891687,729679,351
Total Operating Expenses---
Operating Income or Loss920,612-3,028,5211,247,280
Income from Continuing Operations
Total Other Income/Expenses Net1,027,987860-43,016
Earnings Before Interest and Taxes1,948,599-3,027,6611,204,264
Interest Expense938,501890,279944,787
Income Before Tax1,010,098-3,917,940259,477
Income Tax Expense15,9861,51322,971
Minority Interest24,14729,21233,701
Net Income From Continuing Ops2,020,289-3,916,326192,109
Non-recurring Events
Discontinued Operations---
Extraordinary Items---
Effect Of Accounting Changes---
Other Items---
Net Income
Net Income990,197-3,923,387232,532
Preferred Stock And Other Adjustments---
Net Income Applicable To Common Shares990,197-3,933,306222,615