IMAX - IMAX Corporation

NYSE - NYSE Delayed Price. Currency in USD
Show:
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow

Income Statement

Annual
All numbers in thousands
Revenue12/31/201712/31/201612/31/2015
Total Revenue380,767377,334373,805
Cost of Revenue195,521174,656154,517
Gross Profit185,246202,678219,288
Operating Expenses
Research Development20,85516,31512,730
Selling General and Administrative110,400124,745115,345
Non Recurring20,0461,3711,582
Others3,0192,0791,860
Total Operating Expenses154,320144,510131,517
Operating Income or Loss30,92658,16887,771
Income from Continuing Operations
Total Other Income/Expenses Net1,0271,490968
Earnings Before Interest and Taxes31,95359,65888,739
Interest Expense1,9421,8051,661
Income Before Tax30,01157,85387,078
Income Tax Expense16,79016,21220,052
Minority Interest74,51159,56249,959
Net Income From Continuing Ops2,34428,78855,844
Non-recurring Events
Discontinued Operations---
Extraordinary Items---
Effect Of Accounting Changes---
Other Items---
Net Income
Net Income2,34428,78855,844
Preferred Stock And Other Adjustments---
Net Income Applicable To Common Shares2,34428,78855,844