IRE.MI - Iren SpA

Milan - Milan Delayed Price. Currency in EUR
Show:

Balance Sheet

Annual
All numbers in thousands
Period Ending12/31/201812/31/201712/31/201612/31/2015
Current Assets
Cash And Cash Equivalents369,318169,086253,684139,576
Short Term Investments40,985---
Net Receivables1,231,7581,652,2461,740,5091,547,906
Inventory73,79961,98494,95296,337
Other Current Assets445,61642,36040,75233,195
Total Current Assets2,161,4761,925,6762,129,8971,817,014
Long Term Investments141,817168,381155,644237,067
Property, plant and equipment3,471,9583,449,3443,482,5052,907,076
Goodwill149,713127,320126,314126,723
Intangible Assets2,007,4071,653,1061,466,3571,363,445
Accumulated Amortization----
Other Assets635,762571,961463,695437,064
Deferred Long Term Asset Charges360,298277,771269,000252,812
Total Assets8,568,1337,895,7887,824,4126,888,389
Current Liabilities
Accounts Payable892,640800,378835,264777,648
Short/Current Long Term Debt382,946137,532377,478165,869
Other Current Liabilities249,514242,240277,123277,832
Total Current Liabilities1,758,5221,390,1261,687,9511,353,632
Long Term Debt3,013,3033,023,8882,967,4712,698,648
Other Liabilities1,233,937982,971871,714774,443
Deferred Long Term Liability Charges2,57987166
Minority Interest376,928376,673333,892237,803
Negative Goodwill----
Total Liabilities6,005,7625,396,9855,527,1364,826,723
Stockholders' Equity
Misc. Stocks Options Warrants----
Redeemable Preferred Stock----
Preferred Stock----
Common Stock1,300,9311,276,2261,276,2261,276,226
Retained Earnings300,462287,718225,429157,553
Treasury Stock451,031453,084356,627284,982
Capital Surplus133,019105,102105,102105,102
Other Stockholder Equity451,031453,084356,627284,982
Total stockholders' equity2,185,4432,122,1301,963,3841,823,863
Net Tangible Assets28,323341,704370,713333,695