L - Loews Corporation

NYSE - NYSE Delayed Price. Currency in USD
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow

Income Statement

All numbers in thousands
Total Revenue13,735,00013,105,00013,415,000
Cost of Revenue5,310,0005,283,0005,384,000
Gross Profit8,425,0007,822,0008,031,000
Operating Expenses
Research Development---
Selling General and Administrative---
Non Recurring---
Total Operating Expenses---
Operating Income or Loss1,582,000936,000244,000
Income from Continuing Operations
Total Other Income/Expenses Net---
Earnings Before Interest and Taxes2,228,0001,472,000764,000
Interest Expense646,000536,000520,000
Income Before Tax1,582,000936,000244,000
Income Tax Expense170,000220,000-43,000
Minority Interest5,362,0005,198,0005,249,000
Net Income From Continuing Ops1,412,000716,000287,000
Non-recurring Events
Discontinued Operations---
Extraordinary Items---
Effect Of Accounting Changes---
Other Items---
Net Income
Net Income1,164,000654,000260,000
Preferred Stock And Other Adjustments---
Net Income Applicable To Common Shares1,164,000654,000260,000