MA - Mastercard Incorporated

NYSE - Nasdaq Real Time Price. Currency in USD
Show:

Balance Sheet

Annual
All numbers in thousands
Period Ending12/31/201812/31/201712/31/201612/31/2015
Current Assets
Cash And Cash Equivalents6,682,0005,933,0006,721,0005,747,000
Short Term Investments1,696,0001,849,0001,614,000991,000
Net Receivables4,728,0003,338,0002,480,0002,124,000
Inventory----
Other Current Assets3,065,0002,677,0002,413,0002,122,000
Total Current Assets16,171,00013,797,00013,228,00010,984,000
Long Term Investments337,000249,000132,000166,000
Property, plant and equipment921,000829,000733,000675,000
Goodwill2,904,0003,035,0001,756,0001,891,000
Intangible Assets991,0001,120,000722,000803,000
Accumulated Amortization----
Other Assets3,536,0002,299,0002,104,0001,731,000
Deferred Long Term Asset Charges570,000250,000307,000317,000
Total Assets24,860,00021,329,00018,675,00016,250,000
Current Liabilities
Accounts Payable537,000933,000609,000472,000
Short/Current Long Term Debt500,000---
Other Current Liabilities5,967,0004,123,0003,440,0003,177,000
Total Current Liabilities11,593,0008,793,0007,206,0006,269,000
Long Term Debt5,834,0005,424,0005,180,0003,268,000
Other Liabilities1,944,0001,544,000605,000651,000
Deferred Long Term Liability Charges2,458,0001,434,0001,134,000810,000
Minority Interest94,000100,00028,00034,000
Negative Goodwill----
Total Liabilities19,371,00015,761,00012,991,00010,188,000
Stockholders' Equity
Misc. Stocks Options Warrants----
Redeemable Preferred Stock----
Preferred Stock----
Common Stock----
Retained Earnings27,283,00022,364,00019,418,00016,222,000
Treasury Stock-26,468,000-21,261,000-17,945,000-14,198,000
Capital Surplus4,580,0004,365,0004,183,0004,004,000
Other Stockholder Equity-718,000-497,000-924,000-676,000
Total stockholders' equity5,395,0005,468,0005,656,0006,028,000
Net Tangible Assets1,500,0001,313,0003,178,0003,334,000