U.S. Markets open in 1 hr 6 mins

Optibase Ltd. (OBAS)

NasdaqGM - NasdaqGM Delayed Price. Currency in USD
Add to watchlist
6.60-0.35 (-5.04%)
At close: 9:30AM EDT
People also watch
MTSLRITTRDCMTISAELTK
Show:
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow
Annual

Income Statement

All numbers in thousands
Revenue12/31/201612/31/201512/31/2014
Total Revenue16,33815,27313,938
Cost of Revenue3,1592,9582,777
Gross Profit13,17912,31511,161
Operating Expenses
Research Development---
Selling General and Administrative2,6154,2012,167
Non Recurring---
Others4,2443,9253,813
Total Operating Expenses---
Operating Income or Loss6,3204,1897,890
Income from Continuing Operations
Total Other Income/Expenses Net1,1164293,103
Earnings Before Interest and Taxes7,4364,6188,284
Interest Expense3,3661,8071,151
Income Before Tax4,0702,8117,133
Income Tax Expense1,6271,6091,502
Minority Interest18,99419,80019,636
Net Income From Continuing Ops195-1,0683,339
Non-recurring Events
Discontinued Operations---
Extraordinary Items---
Effect Of Accounting Changes---
Other Items---
Net Income
Net Income195-1,0683,339
Preferred Stock And Other Adjustments---
Net Income Applicable To Common Shares195-1,0683,339