U.S. Markets close in 3 hrs 39 mins

Universal Display Corporation (OLED)

NasdaqGS - NasdaqGS Real Time Price. Currency in USD
Add to watchlist
137.45-2.65 (-1.89%)
As of 12:21PM EDT. Market open.
People also watch
AAOISHOPLITEVEEVAVGO
Show:
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow
Annual

Income Statement

All numbers in thousands
Revenue12/31/201612/31/201512/31/2014
Total Revenue198,886191,046191,031
Cost of Revenue26,28862,99741,315
Gross Profit172,598128,049149,716
Operating Expenses
Research Development42,74444,64141,154
Selling General and Administrative39,12534,76334,426
Non Recurring5,8235,3704,519
Others16,49310,99910,997
Total Operating Expenses104,18595,77391,096
Operating Income or Loss68,41332,27658,620
Income from Continuing Operations
Total Other Income/Expenses Net185783707
Earnings Before Interest and Taxes68,59833,05959,327
Interest Expense---
Income Before Tax68,59833,05959,327
Income Tax Expense20,52818,38117,473
Minority Interest---
Net Income From Continuing Ops48,07014,67841,854
Non-recurring Events
Discontinued Operations---
Extraordinary Items---
Effect Of Accounting Changes---
Other Items---
Net Income
Net Income48,07014,67841,854
Preferred Stock And Other Adjustments---
Net Income Applicable To Common Shares48,07014,67841,854