PEP - PepsiCo, Inc.

NasdaqGS - NasdaqGS Real Time Price. Currency in USD
Show:

Balance Sheet

Annual
All numbers in thousands
Period Ending12/29/201812/30/201712/31/201612/26/2015
Current Assets
Cash And Cash Equivalents8,721,00010,610,0009,158,0009,096,000
Short Term Investments272,0008,900,0006,967,0002,913,000
Net Receivables7,142,0007,024,0006,694,0006,437,000
Inventory3,128,0002,947,0002,723,0002,720,000
Other Current Assets2,044,00046,00032,000731,000
Total Current Assets21,893,00031,027,00026,450,00023,031,000
Long Term Investments2,409,0002,042,0001,950,0002,311,000
Property, plant and equipment17,589,00017,240,00016,591,00016,317,000
Goodwill14,808,00014,744,00014,430,00014,177,000
Intangible Assets15,825,00013,838,00013,433,00013,081,000
Accumulated Amortization----
Other Assets5,124,000913,000636,000750,000
Deferred Long Term Asset Charges4,364,000---
Total Assets77,648,00079,804,00073,490,00069,667,000
Current Liabilities
Accounts Payable7,213,0006,727,0006,158,0005,546,000
Short/Current Long Term Debt3,953,0004,020,0004,401,0003,109,000
Other Current Liabilities6,603,0004,115,0003,871,0003,883,000
Total Current Liabilities22,138,00020,502,00021,135,00017,578,000
Long Term Debt28,295,00033,796,00030,053,00029,592,000
Other Liabilities12,613,00014,525,00011,103,00010,467,000
Deferred Long Term Liability Charges112,000134,000140,000159,000
Minority Interest84,00092,000104,000107,000
Negative Goodwill----
Total Liabilities63,046,00068,823,00062,291,00057,637,000
Stockholders' Equity
Misc. Stocks Options Warrants----
Redeemable Preferred Stock----
Preferred Stock----
Common Stock23,00024,00024,00024,000
Retained Earnings59,947,00052,839,00052,518,00050,472,000
Treasury Stock-49,405,000-45,814,000-45,387,000-42,504,000
Capital Surplus3,953,0003,996,0004,091,0004,076,000
Other Stockholder Equity-15,119,000-13,057,000-13,919,000-13,319,000
Total stockholders' equity14,518,00011,045,00011,246,00012,068,000
Net Tangible Assets-16,115,000-17,537,000-16,617,000-15,190,000