SAN.MC - Banco Santander, S.A.

MCE - MCE Delayed Price. Currency in EUR
Show:

Balance Sheet

Annual
All numbers in thousands
Period Ending12/31/201812/31/201712/31/201612/31/2015
Current Assets
Cash And Cash Equivalents24,658,00023,565,00021,817,00021,195,000
Short Term Investments15,601,00026,278,00027,973,00017,337,000
Net Receivables6,993,0007,033,0006,414,0005,769,000
Inventory5,481,00013,530,0006,756,0006,546,000
Other Current Assets89,097,00091,144,00054,769,00056,669,000
Total Current Assets303,332,000329,522,000307,671,000305,640,000
Long Term Investments178,726,000174,907,000153,259,000144,896,000
Property, plant and equipment24,594,00020,650,00020,770,00019,335,000
Goodwill25,466,00025,769,00026,724,00026,960,000
Intangible Assets3,094,0002,914,0002,697,0002,470,000
Accumulated Amortization----
Other Assets924,059,000890,543,000828,004,000840,959,000
Deferred Long Term Asset Charges23,258,00023,210,00021,264,00022,045,000
Total Assets1,459,271,0001,444,305,0001,339,125,0001,340,260,000
Current Liabilities
Accounts Payable968,405,000940,850,000830,348,000848,337,000
Short/Current Long Term Debt64,020,00052,851,00066,551,00062,345,000
Other Current Liabilities18,411,00057,277,00041,535,00034,905,000
Total Current Liabilities1,120,585,0001,125,464,0001,029,829,0001,039,017,000
Long Term Debt182,362,000165,010,000161,676,000163,681,000
Other Liabilities48,963,00046,998,00044,921,00038,809,000
Deferred Long Term Liability Charges----
Minority Interest10,889,00012,344,00011,761,00010,713,000
Negative Goodwill----
Total Liabilities1,351,910,0001,337,472,0001,236,426,0001,241,507,000
Stockholders' Equity
Misc. Stocks Options Warrants----
Redeemable Preferred Stock----
Preferred Stock----
Common Stock8,118,0008,068,0007,291,0007,217,000
Retained Earnings57,845,00055,700,00053,076,00049,889,000
Treasury Stock-20,484,000-20,332,000-14,341,000-14,067,000
Capital Surplus50,993,00051,053,00044,912,00045,001,000
Other Stockholder Equity-20,425,000-20,310,000-14,334,000-13,857,000
Total stockholders' equity96,472,00094,489,00090,938,00088,040,000
Net Tangible Assets67,912,00065,806,00061,517,00058,610,000