U.S. Markets open in 5 hrs 59 mins

SAP SE (SAP)


NYSE - NYSE Delayed Price. Currency in USD
Add to watchlist
105.82+0.28 (+0.27%)
At close: 4:02PM EDT
People also watch
ORCLCAADBECRMSYMC
Show:
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow
Annual

Income Statement

All numbers in thousands
Revenue12/31/201612/31/201512/31/2014
Total Revenue23,270,00022,588,00021,249,000
Cost of Revenue6,943,0006,784,0006,030,000
Gross Profit16,327,00015,804,00015,220,000
Operating Expenses
Research Development3,211,0003,091,0002,821,000
Selling General and Administrative7,671,0007,418,0006,632,000
Non Recurring30,000675,000526,000
Others---
Total Operating Expenses---
Operating Income or Loss5,416,0004,619,0005,241,000
Income from Continuing Operations
Total Other Income/Expenses Net-4,000-16,000213,000
Earnings Before Interest and Taxes5,412,0004,602,0005,454,000
Interest Expense283,000267,000184,000
Income Before Tax5,129,0004,335,0005,270,000
Income Tax Expense1,296,0001,016,0001,301,000
Minority Interest22,00030,00041,000
Net Income From Continuing Ops3,833,0003,320,0003,969,000
Non-recurring Events
Discontinued Operations---
Extraordinary Items---
Effect Of Accounting Changes---
Other Items---
Net Income
Net Income3,833,0003,320,0003,969,000
Preferred Stock And Other Adjustments---
Net Income Applicable To Common Shares3,833,0003,320,0003,969,000