SAP - SAP SE

NYSE - NYSE Delayed Price. Currency in USD
Show:
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow

Income Statement

Annual
Currency in EUR. All numbers in thousands
Revenue12/31/201712/31/201612/31/2015
Total Revenue28,172,00023,270,00022,588,000
Cost of Revenue8,467,0006,943,0006,784,000
Gross Profit19,705,00016,327,00015,804,000
Operating Expenses
Research Development4,025,0003,211,0003,091,000
Selling General and Administrative9,604,0007,671,0007,418,000
Non Recurring219,00030,000675,000
Others---
Total Operating Expenses---
Operating Income or Loss5,856,0005,416,0004,619,000
Income from Continuing Operations
Total Other Income/Expenses Net513,000-4,000-16,000
Earnings Before Interest and Taxes6,369,0005,412,0004,602,000
Interest Expense334,000283,000267,000
Income Before Tax6,035,0005,129,0004,335,000
Income Tax Expense1,165,0001,296,0001,016,000
Minority Interest37,00022,00030,000
Net Income From Continuing Ops4,870,0003,833,0003,320,000
Non-recurring Events
Discontinued Operations---
Extraordinary Items---
Effect Of Accounting Changes---
Other Items---
Net Income
Net Income4,870,0003,833,0003,320,000
Preferred Stock And Other Adjustments---
Net Income Applicable To Common Shares4,870,0003,833,0003,320,000