SKYW - SkyWest, Inc.

NasdaqGS - NasdaqGS Real Time Price. Currency in USD
Show:

Balance Sheet

Annual
All numbers in thousands
Period Ending12/31/201812/31/201712/31/201612/31/2015
Current Assets
Cash And Cash Equivalents328,384181,792146,766203,035
Short Term Investments360,945503,503409,898286,668
Net Receivables90,13048,04753,90565,033
Inventory127,690119,755118,509140,312
Other Current Assets26,61426,93826,354127,306
Total Current Assets1,020,794995,133917,7921,017,570
Long Term Investments---2,321
Property, plant and equipment4,963,7324,134,0033,782,8973,432,597
Goodwill----
Intangible Assets-4,8968,24910,499
Accumulated Amortization----
Other Assets328,686345,264299,028318,997
Deferred Long Term Asset Charges----
Total Assets6,313,2125,474,4005,007,9664,781,984
Current Liabilities
Accounts Payable331,982288,904241,215279,864
Short/Current Long Term Debt350,206309,678305,460268,667
Other Current Liabilities65,00848,64845,08744,028
Total Current Liabilities924,826820,825747,265748,026
Long Term Debt2,809,7682,377,3462,240,0511,659,234
Other Liabilities614,337521,907669,707868,289
Deferred Long Term Liability Charges----
Minority Interest----
Negative Goodwill----
Total Liabilities4,348,9313,720,0783,657,0233,275,549
Stockholders' Equity
Misc. Stocks Options Warrants----
Redeemable Preferred Stock----
Preferred Stock----
Common Stock690,910672,593657,353641,643
Retained Earnings1,776,5851,516,9571,103,7511,275,142
Treasury Stock-503,214-435,228-410,161-410,350
Capital Surplus----
Other Stockholder Equity-32-50-71-260
Total stockholders' equity1,964,2811,754,3221,350,9431,506,435
Net Tangible Assets1,964,2811,754,3221,342,6941,495,936