TAC - TransAlta Corporation

NYSE - NYSE Delayed Price. Currency in USD
Show:
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow

Income Statement

Annual
All numbers in thousands
Revenue12/31/201612/31/201512/31/2014
Total Revenue1,787,0001,632,0002,265,000
Cost of Revenue718,000726,000943,000
Gross Profit1,069,000906,0001,322,000
Operating Expenses
Research Development---
Selling General and Administrative243,000393,000481,000
Non Recurring22,00014,000-5,000
Others448,000392,000464,000
Total Operating Expenses---
Operating Income or Loss356,000107,000382,000
Income from Continuing Operations
Total Other Income/Expenses Net48,000234,00044,000
Earnings Before Interest and Taxes405,000340,000425,000
Interest Expense171,000181,000219,000
Income Before Tax234,000159,000206,000
Income Tax Expense28,00076,0006,000
Minority Interest859,000741,000513,000
Net Income From Continuing Ops126,00016,000157,000
Non-recurring Events
Discontinued Operations---
Extraordinary Items---
Effect Of Accounting Changes---
Other Items---
Net Income
Net Income126,00016,000157,000
Preferred Stock And Other Adjustments---
Net Income Applicable To Common Shares87,000-17,000122,000