TBK - Triumph Bancorp, Inc.

NasdaqGS - NasdaqGS Real Time Price. Currency in USD
Show:

Balance Sheet

Annual
All numbers in thousands
Period Ending12/31/201812/31/201712/31/201612/31/2015
Current Assets
Cash And Cash Equivalents234,939134,129114,514105,277
Short Term Investments----
Net Receivables----
Inventory2,2259,5116,8945,177
Other Current Assets2,10671,362-1,341
Total Current Assets239,270215,002121,408111,795
Long Term Investments365,897280,172334,028166,987
Property, plant and equipment83,39262,86145,46022,227
Goodwill158,74344,12628,81015,968
Intangible Assets40,67419,65217,72111,886
Accumulated Amortization----
Other Assets3,671,8032,877,2202,093,6401,362,450
Deferred Long Term Asset Charges8,4388,95918,82515,945
Total Assets4,559,7793,499,0332,641,0671,691,313
Current Liabilities
Accounts Payable3,450,3492,621,3482,015,7851,248,950
Short/Current Long Term Debt----
Other Current Liabilities----
Total Current Liabilities3,754,8342,632,8362,026,2751,258,267
Long Term Debt118,012452,451311,474154,687
Other Liabilities50,32622,04813,97310,321
Deferred Long Term Liability Charges----
Minority Interest----
Negative Goodwill----
Total Liabilities3,923,1723,107,3352,351,7221,423,275
Stockholders' Equity
Misc. Stocks Options Warrants----
Redeemable Preferred Stock----
Preferred Stock----
Common Stock271209182181
Retained Earnings170,486119,35683,91064,097
Treasury Stock-3,491-2,380-1,650-283
Capital Surplus469,341264,855197,157194,297
Other Stockholder Equity-1,203-596-276277
Total stockholders' equity636,607382,040279,599258,292
Net Tangible Assets437,190318,262233,068230,438