U.S. Markets closed

XO Group Inc. (XOXO)


NYSE - NYSE Delayed Price. Currency in USD
Add to watchlist
18.03+0.04 (+0.22%)
At close: 4:02PM EDT
People also watch
VSTRWCGVRTSBVSNMPWR
Show:
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow
Annual

Income Statement

All numbers in thousands
Revenue12/31/201612/31/201512/31/2014
Total Revenue152,116141,644143,664
Cost of Revenue9,75410,38721,195
Gross Profit142,362131,257122,469
Operating Expenses
Research Development44,66840,35135,820
Selling General and Administrative73,43867,86069,947
Non Recurring18266836
Others6,3725,5446,969
Total Operating Expenses124,496114,021113,572
Operating Income or Loss17,86617,2368,897
Income from Continuing Operations
Total Other Income/Expenses Net---
Earnings Before Interest and Taxes17,68413,7336,925
Interest Expense---
Income Before Tax17,68413,7336,925
Income Tax Expense5,5648,2696,463
Minority Interest---
Net Income From Continuing Ops11,7925,984230
Non-recurring Events
Discontinued Operations---
Extraordinary Items---
Effect Of Accounting Changes---
Other Items---
Net Income
Net Income12,1205,464462
Preferred Stock And Other Adjustments---
Net Income Applicable To Common Shares12,1205,464462