AVA - Avista Corporation

NYSE - NYSE Delayed Price. Currency in USD
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow

Income Statement

All numbers in thousands
Total Revenue1,445,9291,442,4831,484,776
Cost of Revenue524,566551,366656,964
Gross Profit921,363891,117827,812
Operating Expenses
Research Development---
Selling General and Administrative450,215440,031430,404
Non Recurring14,61814,61814,618
Total Operating Expenses---
Operating Income or Loss284,509289,803253,214
Income from Continuing Operations
Total Other Income/Expenses Net7,06310,0789,300
Earnings Before Interest and Taxes291,572299,881262,514
Interest Expense92,88284,47976,895
Income Before Tax198,690215,402185,619
Income Tax Expense82,75878,08667,449
Minority Interest656-251-339
Net Income From Continuing Ops115,932137,316118,170
Non-recurring Events
Discontinued Operations--5,147
Extraordinary Items---
Effect Of Accounting Changes---
Other Items---
Net Income
Net Income115,916137,228123,227
Preferred Stock And Other Adjustments---
Net Income Applicable To Common Shares115,916137,228123,227