U.S. Markets closed

Blucora, Inc. (BCOR)


NasdaqGS - NasdaqGS Delayed Price. Currency in USD
Add to watchlist
21.70+0.35 (+1.64%)
At close: 4:00PM EDT
People also watch
RPXCBCOVIQNTBBCNAGX
Show:
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow
Annual

Income Statement

All numbers in thousands
Revenue12/31/201612/31/201512/31/2014
Total Revenue455,911117,708103,719
Cost of Revenue223,17613,71313,330
Gross Profit232,735103,99590,389
Operating Expenses
Research Development17,7805,1073,758
Selling General and Administrative136,75689,41767,986
Non Recurring3,8703,8703,870
Others37,21214,27814,042
Total Operating Expenses195,618--
Operating Income or Loss37,117-4,8074,603
Income from Continuing Operations
Total Other Income/Expenses Net-39,781-12,542-13,489
Earnings Before Interest and Taxes-2,664-17,349-8,886
Interest Expense---
Income Before Tax-2,664-17,349-8,886
Income Tax Expense-1,285-4,623-3,342
Minority Interest---
Net Income From Continuing Ops-1,379-12,726-5,544
Non-recurring Events
Discontinued Operations-63,121-27,348-30,003
Extraordinary Items---
Effect Of Accounting Changes---
Other Items---
Net Income
Net Income-65,158-40,074-35,547
Preferred Stock And Other Adjustments---
Net Income Applicable To Common Shares-65,158-40,074-35,547