U.S. Markets open in 9 hrs 2 mins

Extra Space Storage Inc. (EXR)


NYSE - NYSE Delayed Price. Currency in USD
Add to watchlist
77.95-0.36 (-0.46%)
At close: 4:01PM EDT
People also watch
SSSPSAESSCUBEELS
Show:
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow
Annual

Income Statement

All numbers in thousands
Revenue12/31/201612/31/201512/31/2014
Total Revenue991,875782,270647,155
Cost of Revenue250,005203,965172,416
Gross Profit741,870578,305474,739
Operating Expenses
Research Development---
Selling General and Administrative97,36180,79171,369
Non Recurring12,11169,4019,826
Others182,560133,457115,076
Total Operating Expenses---
Operating Income or Loss449,838294,656278,468
Income from Continuing Operations
Total Other Income/Expenses Net19,4639,812-5,552
Earnings Before Interest and Taxes469,301304,468272,916
Interest Expense138,45998,99284,013
Income Before Tax330,842205,476188,903
Income Tax Expense15,84711,1487,570
Minority Interest351,274283,527174,558
Net Income From Continuing Ops696,969394,950367,258
Non-recurring Events
Discontinued Operations---
Extraordinary Items---
Effect Of Accounting Changes---
Other Items---
Net Income
Net Income696,969394,950367,258
Preferred Stock And Other Adjustments---
Net Income Applicable To Common Shares366,127189,474178,355