MMS - MAXIMUS, Inc.

NYSE - NYSE Delayed Price. Currency in USD
Show:
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow

Income Statement

Annual
All numbers in thousands
Revenue9/30/20169/30/20159/30/2014
Total Revenue2,403,3602,099,8211,700,912
Cost of Revenue1,841,1691,587,1041,248,789
Gross Profit562,191512,717452,123
Operating Expenses
Research Development---
Selling General and Administrative268,259238,792220,925
Non Recurring8324,7454,745
Others13,3779,3485,890
Total Operating Expenses---
Operating Income or Loss286,603259,832225,308
Income from Continuing Operations
Total Other Income/Expenses Net10,3791,3852,061
Earnings Before Interest and Taxes290,102261,217227,369
Interest Expense4,1341,3981,398
Income Before Tax285,968259,819227,369
Income Tax Expense105,80899,77081,973
Minority Interest4,0593,321223
Net Income From Continuing Ops178,362157,772145,440
Non-recurring Events
Discontinued Operations---
Extraordinary Items---
Effect Of Accounting Changes---
Other Items---
Net Income
Net Income178,362157,772145,440
Preferred Stock And Other Adjustments---
Net Income Applicable To Common Shares178,362157,772145,440