NATR - Nature's Sunshine Products, Inc.

NasdaqCM - NasdaqCM Delayed Price. Currency in USD
Show:
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow

Income Statement

Annual
All numbers in thousands
Revenue12/31/201612/31/201512/31/2014
Total Revenue341,159324,705366,367
Cost of Revenue90,93785,34591,584
Gross Profit250,222239,360274,783
Operating Expenses
Research Development---
Selling General and Administrative240,183225,488255,735
Non Recurring---
Others---
Total Operating Expenses---
Operating Income or Loss10,03913,87219,048
Income from Continuing Operations
Total Other Income/Expenses Net-757-462153
Earnings Before Interest and Taxes9,28213,41019,201
Interest Expense16130187
Income Before Tax9,26613,28019,014
Income Tax Expense8,5911,740-743
Minority Interest1,2862,7503,781
Net Income From Continuing Ops67511,54019,757
Non-recurring Events
Discontinued Operations-2,116-9,957
Extraordinary Items---
Effect Of Accounting Changes---
Other Items---
Net Income
Net Income67513,6569,800
Preferred Stock And Other Adjustments---
Net Income Applicable To Common Shares2,13914,68710,019