TSM - Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited

NYSE - NYSE Delayed Price. Currency in USD
Show:
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow

Income Statement

Annual
All numbers in thousands
Revenue12/31/201612/31/201512/31/2014
Total Revenue29,411,70025,680,00024,138,800
Cost of Revenue14,678,60013,185,90012,186,300
Gross Profit14,733,10012,494,10011,952,500
Operating Expenses
Research Development2,209,4001,995,5001,798,300
Selling General and Administrative796,400755,100791,800
Non Recurring---
Others---
Total Operating Expenses---
Operating Income or Loss11,727,3009,743,6009,362,400
Income from Continuing Operations
Total Other Income/Expenses Net242,400895,700174,700
Earnings Before Interest and Taxes12,077,00010,767,1009,661,100
Interest Expense102,60097,100102,400
Income Before Tax11,974,40010,670,0009,558,700
Income Tax Expense1,679,4001,450,5001,515,400
Minority Interest24,70029,3004,000
Net Income From Continuing Ops10,402,3009,347,3008,167,300
Non-recurring Events
Discontinued Operations---
Extraordinary Items---
Effect Of Accounting Changes---
Other Items---
Net Income
Net Income10,295,0009,219,5008,043,300
Preferred Stock And Other Adjustments---
Net Income Applicable To Common Shares10,295,0009,219,5008,043,300