WLK - Westlake Chemical Corporation

NYSE - NYSE Delayed Price. Currency in USD
Show:
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow

Income Statement

Annual
All numbers in thousands
Revenue12/31/201612/31/201512/31/2014
Total Revenue5,075,4564,463,3364,415,350
Cost of Revenue4,094,8943,278,1453,098,000
Gross Profit980,5621,185,1911,317,350
Operating Expenses
Research Development---
Selling General and Administrative399,108225,364193,359
Non Recurring---
Others---
Total Operating Expenses---
Operating Income or Loss581,454959,8271,123,991
Income from Continuing Operations
Total Other Income/Expenses Net56,39838,270-2,721
Earnings Before Interest and Taxes637,852998,0971,121,270
Interest Expense79,47334,65637,352
Income Before Tax558,379963,4411,083,918
Income Tax Expense138,520298,396398,902
Minority Interest368,416296,053290,377
Net Income From Continuing Ops398,859646,010678,523
Non-recurring Events
Discontinued Operations---
Extraordinary Items---
Effect Of Accounting Changes---
Other Items---
Net Income
Net Income398,859646,010678,523
Preferred Stock And Other Adjustments---
Net Income Applicable To Common Shares398,859646,010678,523